[Scummvm-tracker] [ScummVM] #9754: The "auto-detect" switch no-longer works properly

Enverex trac at scummvm.org
Wed May 3 13:36:37 CEST 2017


#9754: The "auto-detect" switch no-longer works properly
----------------------+-----------------------
  Reporter:  Enverex  |      Owner:  criezy
      Type:  defect   |     Status:  closed
  Priority:  normal   |  Component:  --Unset--
Resolution:  fixed    |   Keywords:
      Game:           |
----------------------+-----------------------

Comment (by Enverex):

 Ah, so the behaviour I saw before was a combination of 1 and 4 happening
 together.

 Thanks for fixing this so quickly!

--
Ticket URL: <https://bugs.scummvm.org/ticket/9754#comment:2>
ScummVM <https://bugs.scummvm.org>
ScummVM


More information about the Scummvm-tracker mailing list