[Scummvm-tracker] [ScummVM] #10430: TUCKER: Bud animation glitch in front of museum
Adrian Frühwirth
trac at scummvm.org
Sat Feb 10 22:26:35 CET 2018
#10430: TUCKER: Bud animation glitch in front of museum
-------------------------+----------------------------
Reporter: bonki | Owner: (none)
Type: defect | Status: new
Priority: normal | Component: Engine: Tucker
Resolution: | Keywords: original
Game: Bud Tucker |
-------------------------+----------------------------
Comment (by bonki):
This also means that this is not location-specific but should happen every
time this specific pick-up animation is used which I'd like to verify
first before I implement a workaround.
--
Ticket URL: <https://bugs.scummvm.org/ticket/10430#comment:4>
ScummVM <https://bugs.scummvm.org>
ScummVM
More information about the Scummvm-tracker
mailing list