[Scummvm-tracker] [ScummVM] #10552: XEEN: Incorrect fx playback for item pickup / level up / fountains.
guroukku
trac at scummvm.org
Fri May 25 06:09:37 CEST 2018
#10552: XEEN: Incorrect fx playback for item pickup / level up / fountains.
---------------------+-----------------------
Reporter: guroukku | Owner: (none)
Type: defect | Status: new
Priority: normal | Component: --Unset--
Keywords: | Game:
---------------------+-----------------------
The sound effect played when the player picks up an item, levels up or
drinks from a fountain seems to be randomly oscillated in the original
game, but plays as a clear consistent tone in ScummVM.
ScummVM version: ScummVM 2.1.0git2173-gd6e6aca7e3
OS: Arch Linux 4.16.9-1 x86_64
Using the World of Xeen 2-CD talkie from GOG.
--
Ticket URL: <https://bugs.scummvm.org/ticket/10552>
ScummVM <https://bugs.scummvm.org>
ScummVM
More information about the Scummvm-tracker
mailing list