[Scummvm-tracker] [ScummVM] #10384: GOB: LIT: Bad palette around manor area

dafioram trac at scummvm.org
Sat Dec 30 19:22:02 CET 2017

#10384: GOB: LIT: Bad palette around manor area
Reporter:  dafioram  |      Owner:  (none)
    Type:  defect    |     Status:  new
Priority:  low       |  Component:  Engine: Gob
Keywords:            |       Game:  Lost in Time
 ScummVM: 2.1.0git-104-g789a38b38c (Dec 13)
 ScummVM Build: Kirben 32
 Game: Lost in Time DOS/English/CD
 OS: Win7-64

 At various spots around the manor the palette will turn red. It turns back
 to normal when you go to another node and come back.

 The pictures show several spots.

Ticket URL: <https://bugs.scummvm.org/ticket/10384>
ScummVM <https://bugs.scummvm.org>

More information about the Scummvm-tracker mailing list